• April 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    --1   2   3   4   5   52
    6   7   8   9   1011121
    131415161718192
    202122232425263
    27282930---4
    • 6th - Start of 2019-2020 tax year
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
    • 22nd - Easter Monday (E,W,NI)
    • 19th - Good Friday (E, W, NI, S)
  • May 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    ----1   2   3   4
    4   5   6   7   8   9   105
    111213141516176
    181920212223247
    252627282930318
    • 6th - May Bank Holiday (E,W,NI,S)
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
    • 27th - Spring Bank Holiday (E,W,NI,S)
    • 31st - Employee P60s due
  • June 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   9
    8   9   101112131410
    1516171819202111
    2223242526272812
    2930-----13
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
  • July 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    --1   2   3   4   5   13
    6   7   8   9   10111214
    1314151617181915
    2021222324252616
    2728293031--17
    • 6th - Forms P11D, P11D(b) and P9D due
    • 6th - Form 42 Due
    • 12th - Battle of the Boyne - Bank Holiday (NI)
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 19th - Payment of 2018/19 Class 1A NIC due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
    • 31st - Payment of 2018/19 Class 2 NIC due
  • August 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    -----1   2   17
    3   4   5   6   7   8   9   18
    1011121314151619
    1718192021222320
    2425262728293021
    31------22
    • 5th - Summer Bank Holiday (S)
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
    • 26th - Summer Bank Holiday (E,W,NI)
  • September 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    -1   2   3   4   5   6   22
    7   8   9   1011121323
    1415161718192024
    2122232425262725
    282930----26
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
  • October 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    ---1   2   3   4   26
    5   6   7   8   9   101127
    1213141516171828
    1920212223242529
    262728293031-30
    • 5th - Personal Income Tax Statement
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
    • 31st - Paper Self Assessment Tax Return Deadline
  • November 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    ------1   30
    2   3   4   5   6   7   8   31
    9   10111213141532
    1617181920212233
    2324252627282934
    30------35
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
    • 30th - St. Andrew's Day (S)
  • December 2019

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    -1   2   3   4   5   6   35
    7   8   9   1011121336
    1415161718192037
    2122232425262738
    28293031---39
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
    • 25th - Christmas Day
    • 26th - Boxing Day
  • January 2020

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    ----1   2   3   39
    4   5   6   7   8   9   1040
    1112131415161741
    1819202122232442
    2526272829303143
    • 1st - New Year's Day
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
    • 31st - Online Self Assessment Tax Return Due
  • February 2020

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   44
    8   9   101112131445
    1516171819202146
    2223242526272847
    29------48
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
  • March 2020

    SatSunMonTueWedThuFriTax week
    -1   2   3   4   5   6   48
    7   8   9   1011121349
    1415161718192050
    2122232425262751
    28293031---52
    • 17th - St. Patrick's Day (NI)
    • 19th - HMRC cheque payments due
    • 22nd - HMRC BACS payments due
UK Tax Week

   12 Oct - 18 Oct

82

 

Nominations for EE BAFTA Film Awards 2015

No comments

Summary

As an official BAFTA Partner, Sargent-Disc would like to congratulate all the nominees including it's clients on their 35 nominations, for the 2015 EE BAFTA Film Awards.

2015 BAFTA Film Awards Nominations

Nominations Announced for the EE British Academy Film Awards in 2015

 

2014 has been another exciting year for the UK film industry, with strong competition to reach the nominations shortlist for the EE BAFTA Film Awards 2015. To be nominated in any of the categories is a huge achievment and Sargent-Disc would like to congratulate all of the nominees.

 

Sargent-Disc is proud to have been involved in six of this years nominated productions and would like to congratulate it's clients on their 35 nominations across 17 categories, including Best Film, Outstanding British Film, Production Design and Cinematography.

 

Nomiated films include:


THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL:

The Grand Budapest Hotel receives 11 nominations for Best Film (Wes Wnderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales, Jeremy Dawson), Director (Wes Anderson), Original Screenplay (Wes Anderson), Leading Actor (Ralph Fiennes), Original Music (Alexandre Desplat), Cinematography (Robert Yeoman), Editing (Barney Pilling), Production Design (Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock), Costume Design (Milena Canonero), Make Up & Hair (Frances Hanbnon) and Sound (Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio, Pawel Wdowczak).

 

THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING:

The Theory of Everything receives 10 nominations for Best Film (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruche, Anthony McCarten), Outstanding British Film (James Marsh, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten), Director (James Marsh), Adapted Screenplay (Anthony McCarten), Leading Actor (Eddie Redmayne), Leading Actress (Felicity Jones), Original Music (Johann Johannsson), Editing (Jinx Goffrey), Costume Design (Steven Noble) and Make Up and Hair (Jan Sewell) .

 

THE IMITATION GAME:

The Imitation Game receives 9 nominations for Best Film (Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwartzman), Outstanding British Film (Morten Tyldum, Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwartzman, Graham Moore), Adapted Screenplay (Anthony McCarten), Leading Actor (Benedict Cumberbatch), Supporting Actress (Keira Knightley), Editing (William Goldenberg), Production Design (Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana MacDonald), Costume Design (Sammy Sheldon Differ) and Sound (John Midgley, Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen).

  

UNDER THE SKIN:

Under The Skin receives 2 nominations, for Outstanding British Film (Jonathan Flazer, James Wilson, Nick Wechsler, Walter Campbell) and Original Music (Mica Levi).

 

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY:

Guardians of the Galaxy is nominated for Make Up & Hair (Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou, David White) and Special Visual Effects (Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Nicolas Aithadi). 

 

TRASH:

Trash is nominated for Film not in the English Language (Stephen Daldry, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Kris Thykier).

 

 

  

For click here for the full list of nominees on the BAFTA website.

No comments